30, Moss Road, WN5 7BU
30 Moss Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Billinge. It sold for £127,500 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £127,500 -0.5% -2.7% Mar 2006 £135,000 16.7% 14.9% Dec 2000 £60,000 3.3% 1.5% Feb 1997 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,770 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,855 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £127,500 £1,771 £205,566 £2,855 Mar 2006 £135,000 £1,875 £266,681 £3,704 Dec 2000 £60,000 £833 £280,766 £3,900 Feb 1997 £53,000 £736 £269,980 £3,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billinge are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,060 per square metre (£206 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Moss Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Moss Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.