6, Manor Place, SY13 2HW
6 Manor Place is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Higher Heath. It sold for £105,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £105,000 2.5% 0.7% Feb 2011 £90,000 4.4% 2.0% Dec 2002 £63,500 16.5% 14.8% Aug 2001 £51,500 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,418 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £105,000 £1,419 £152,949 £2,067 Feb 2011 £90,000 £1,216 £137,779 £1,862 Dec 2002 £63,500 £858 £164,383 £2,221 Aug 2001 £51,500 £696 £167,757 £2,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higher Heath are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,350 per square metre (£232 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Manor Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Manor Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: