Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2017 £155,000 1.3% -0.9%
Oct 2006 £134,950 7.4% 4.7%
Nov 2005 £125,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Swift Close.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £155,000 £1,890 £217,616 £2,654
Oct 2006 £134,950 £1,646 £222,429 £2,713
Nov 2005 £125,995 £1,537 £228,998 £2,793

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton Colville are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,410 per square metre (£248 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Swift Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Swift Close.

Photos for 19 Swift Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: