98, Hartley Road, NG7 3AF
98 Hartley Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £93,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £93,000 1.6% -0.6% Mar 2007 £79,000 10.6% 8.6% May 1995 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,056 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,558 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £93,000 £1,057 £137,073 £1,558 Mar 2007 £79,000 £898 £133,291 £1,515 May 1995 £24,000 £273 £130,274 £1,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,140 per square metre (£144 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 98 Hartley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 98 Hartley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.