119, Pendle Road, SW16 6RX
119 Pendle Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Streatham. It sold for £520,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Pendle Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,117 per square metre (£568 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,837 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £520,000 £6,118 £581,172 £6,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £581,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham are now selling for between £6,010 and £7,460 per square metre (£558 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Pendle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Pendle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 2024/4073
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 119 Pendle Road
- Description:
- Erection of single-storey rear extension to extend beyond the rear wall of the existing dwellinghouse by 4m, the total height of the proposed extension is 3.13m and the height of the eaves is 2.93m.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.