2, Llanishen Court, CF14 5PD
2 Llanishen Court is a 34 m² flat in Llanishen. It sold for £108,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £108,000 8.6% 7.0% Aug 2015 £95,000 6.3% 4.3% Dec 1998 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Llanishen Court.
- Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,176 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,159 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £108,000 £3,176 £141,395 £4,159 Aug 2015 £95,000 £2,794 £134,627 £3,960 Dec 1998 £34,000 £1,000 £128,724 £3,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Llanishen Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Llanishen Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.