11, Hope Street, PR9 0RW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £127,000 Jul 2017 2.0% 0.6% £170,181 £116,000 Dec 2012 1.1% -1.5% £179,766 £105,000 Jul 2003 na na £213,655 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,123 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,960 per square metre (£128 and £182 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR9-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £221,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Hope Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Hope Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.