42, Faulkner Drive, MK3 6FB
42 Faulkner Drive is a 53 m² flat in Bletchley. It sold for £94,500 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£94,500 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Faulkner Drive.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,783 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,037 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £94,500 £1,783 £107,941 £2,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,240 per square metre (£303 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Faulkner Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Faulkner Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.