3, Marsworth Drive, L6 2JH
3 Marsworth Drive is a 52 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £75,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £75,000 -1.6% -3.8% Jul 2006 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Marsworth Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,442 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,790 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £75,000 £1,442 £93,097 £1,790 Jul 2006 £90,000 £1,731 £75,451 £1,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,490 per square metre (£173 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Marsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Marsworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.