Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2017 £187,000 27.5% 23.5%
Sep 2016 £165,000 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,493 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,360 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £187,000 £2,493 £251,990 £3,360
Sep 2016 £165,000 £2,200 £244,536 £3,260

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
1,235 square metres (13,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Coniston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2017) for 23 Coniston Drive.

Photos for 23 Coniston Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.