53, Silver Street, EX5 5LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £370,325 Apr 2017 24.9% 23.2% £456,347 £222,500 Dec 2014 na na £309,899 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,128 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Thorverton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,050 per square metre (£287 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thorverton EX5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £539,000 and £705,000 (174 m² × typical £/sqm in Thorverton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 575 square metres (6,189 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Silver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).