39, Stokesay Drive, SK7 5PW
39 Stokesay Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Hazel Grove. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £250,000 5.9% 3.8% Mar 1996 £73,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Stokesay Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,365 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £250,000 £2,976 £366,696 £4,365 Mar 1996 £73,500 £875 £427,737 £5,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Stokesay Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Stokesay Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.