Tanglin House, SP11 7QX
Tanglin House is a 237 m² detached home in Anna Valley. It sold for £775,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£775,000 on Mar 2017
- Internal area
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,088 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £775,000 £3,270 £968,822 £4,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 237 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £968,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anna Valley are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,850 per square metre (£347 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 237 m², this implies a valuation between £886,000 and £1,149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,732 square metres (18,643 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 237 sqm (2,551 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.