30, Wayside, HP13 7LD
30 Wayside is a 128 m² semi-detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £326,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £326,000 7.6% 5.5% Jun 2009 £186,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Wayside.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,546 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £326,000 £2,547 £388,171 £3,033 Jun 2009 £186,000 £1,453 £383,249 £2,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,110 per square metre (£360 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Wayside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Wayside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: