4, Thursfield, PE4 6BZ
4 Thursfield is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £150,000 6.2% 4.1% Jun 1999 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £150,000 £1,974 £238,987 £3,145 Jun 1999 £52,000 £684 £260,909 £3,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Thursfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Thursfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.