55, Mayhew Crescent, HP13 6DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £390,000 Mar 2017 5.1% 2.8% £464,377 £215,000 Mar 2005 12.7% 10.9% £456,286 £170,000 Mar 2003 3.6% 2.6% £422,492 £165,000 May 2002 11.0% 9.1% £456,175 £140,000 Oct 2000 13.9% 12.7% £458,622 £115,000 Apr 1999 18.6% 16.2% £486,485 £85,000 Jul 1997 na na £402,813 - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,979 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,890 per square metre (£356 and £454 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Wycombe HP13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £376,000 and £479,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in High Wycombe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Mayhew Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2015) of 55 Mayhew Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: