9, Crescent Road, LE67 2BE
9 Crescent Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Hugglescote. It sold for £114,950 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £114,950 0.9% -1.3% Jul 2006 £104,000 3.3% 1.1% May 2004 £96,950 151.8% 147.4% Dec 2003 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Crescent Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,249 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £114,950 £1,249 £173,091 £1,881 Jul 2006 £104,000 £1,130 £177,348 £1,928 May 2004 £96,950 £1,054 £190,860 £2,075 Dec 2003 £65,000 £707 £142,196 £1,546 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hugglescote are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,160 per square metre (£233 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Crescent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: