Property data
Sale history
£259,995 on May 2017
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £259,995 £2,241 £324,405 £2,797

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hambleton are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,830 per square metre (£201 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.