34, Stoneygate Court, LE2 2AJ
34 Stoneygate Court is a 88 m² flat in Leicester. It sold for £150,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £150,000 5.8% 3.7% Oct 2009 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Stoneygate Court.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,143 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £150,000 £1,705 £188,567 £2,143 Oct 2009 £98,000 £1,114 £147,371 £1,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Stoneygate Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Stoneygate Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: