49, Warren Crescent, SO16 6BZ
49 Warren Crescent is a 66 m² terraced home in Southampton. It sold for £176,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£176,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Warren Crescent.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £176,000 £2,667 £230,580 £3,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,630 per square metre (£246 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Warren Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Warren Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.