81, Darwin Crescent, LE11 5SA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Apr 2017 2.1% 0.0% £251,324 £142,495 Mar 2010 na na £213,335 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,426 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,170 per square metre (£218 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughborough LE11-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £160,000 and £216,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 81 Darwin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Darwin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None