76, North Parade, DN16 2PG
76 North Parade is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £99,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£99,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,178 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £99,000 £1,179 £141,910 £1,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,960 per square metre (£128 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 76 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: