Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2017 £325,000 14.3% 12.9%
Jan 2014 £212,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Rickman Drive.

Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,385 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,219 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £325,000 £3,385 £501,048 £5,219
Jan 2014 £212,000 £2,208 £324,864 £3,384

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,780 per square metre (£238 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Rickman Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Rickman Drive.

Photos for 64 Rickman Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.