88, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PZ
88 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 117 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £367,950 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£367,950 on Mar 2017
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,770 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £367,950 £3,145 £441,138 £3,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 88 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 88 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied