116, Pinner Road, WD19 4EH
116 Pinner Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £375,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £375,000 11.2% 9.9% Oct 2014 £280,000 3.8% 1.3% Oct 2005 £199,950 9.6% 7.7% Jan 2002 £141,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,859 per square metre (£544 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,550 per square metre (£608 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £375,000 £5,859 £419,185 £6,550 Oct 2014 £280,000 £4,375 £399,141 £6,237 Oct 2005 £199,950 £3,124 £446,859 £6,982 Jan 2002 £141,999 £2,219 £461,828 £7,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,500 per square metre (£473 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: