5, Fawn Drive, GU12 4FW
5 Fawn Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Aldershot. It sold for £310,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £310,000 2.0% -0.2% Feb 2006 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Fawn Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,195 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £310,000 £3,196 £357,308 £3,684 Feb 2006 £249,950 £2,577 £436,178 £4,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Fawn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2016. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Fawn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.