98, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PZ
98 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 186 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £580,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £580,000 4.8% 2.6% Sep 2007 £370,000 na na - Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,739 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £580,000 £3,118 £695,367 £3,739 Sep 2007 £370,000 £1,989 £627,772 £3,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £695,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £649,000 and £880,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2007 07/90624
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 98 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOO
- Description:
- 2 houses; demolition of existing; new access
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.