Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2017 £448,000 1.9% -0.3%
Jun 2004 £350,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Leet Close.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £448,000 £2,448 £557,506 £3,046
Jun 2004 £350,000 £1,913 £619,956 £3,388

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 183 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 183 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £677,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
923 square metres (9,935 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Leet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Leet Close.

Photos for 7 Leet Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.