46, Crete Road, SO45 4JT
46 Crete Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £285,000 50.4% 47.1% Jun 2016 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Crete Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,800 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,695 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £285,000 £3,800 £352,133 £4,695 Jun 2016 £210,000 £2,800 £274,697 £3,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Crete Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Crete Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.