5, Himley Green, LU7 2PY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £276,500 Feb 2017 8.2% 6.1% £331,240 £69,000 Jun 1999 na na £322,781 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,500 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leighton Buzzard LU7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £286,000 and £378,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Leighton Buzzard). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Himley Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Himley Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.