46, Ryhill Way, RG6 4AZ
46 Ryhill Way is a 185 m² detached home in Lower Earley. It sold for £680,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£680,000 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Ryhill Way.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,675 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,355 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £680,000 £3,676 £805,631 £4,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £805,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Earley are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,100 per square metre (£470 and £566 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £936,000 and £1,128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Ryhill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Ryhill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 150781
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Ryhill Way Lower Earley Reading
- Description:
- Building and Site advertisement for the Volkswagen brand and franchise.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.