32, Lower Britwell Road, SL2 2NJ
32 Lower Britwell Road is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £517,500 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£517,500 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lower Britwell Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,385 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,210 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £517,500 £4,386 £614,816 £5,210 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £614,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £526,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lower Britwell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lower Britwell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 P/16943/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 32, Lower Britwell Road, Slough
- Description:
- Construction of a front porch & conversion of a garage into habitable room.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.