Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Mar 2017
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,747 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £360,000 £4,091 £329,773 £3,747

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,540 per square metre (£314 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.