19, Wycliffe Row, DA11 7BH
19 Wycliffe Row is a 54 m² flat in Northfleet. It sold for £182,750 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £182,750 Leasehold 5.3% 3.2% Mar 2010 £126,000 Leasehold 2.0% -0.8% Sep 2007 £120,000 Leasehold 15.9% 13.3% Jan 2004 £70,000 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,384 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,646 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £182,750 £3,384 £196,899 £3,646 Mar 2010 £126,000 £2,333 £210,769 £3,903 Sep 2007 £120,000 £2,222 £175,797 £3,256 Jan 2004 £70,000 £1,296 £126,141 £2,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northfleet are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,600 per square metre (£335 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- K66680
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Wycliffe Row, Northfleet
- Owner
-
GRAVESHAM BOROUGH COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Civic Centre, Gravesend DA12 1AU
Price paid on title: £70,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Feb 2006
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wycliffe Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Wycliffe Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Gravesham Borough Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 12 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: