Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£125,000 Jun 2017 1.9% -0.3% £182,637
£105,000 Mar 2008 12.2% 9.8% £144,500
£58,000 Jan 2003 9.9% 8.3% £156,458
£33,500 Apr 1997 na na £125,049
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,373 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,110 per square metre (£136 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsby DN34-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £134,000 and £192,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Orion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Orion Way.

Photos for 17 Orion Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.