33, Oaks Lane, BL2 3BR
33 Oaks Lane is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £220,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Oaks Lane.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,037 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £220,000 £2,037 £328,675 £3,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Oaks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Oaks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 06437/19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Oaks Lane Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY FRONT EXTENSION AND TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION TOGETHER WITH SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AND DORMER TO REAR
- Summary:
- 16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.