94, Kendal Drive, SL2 5JA
94 Kendal Drive is a 182 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £385,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £385,000 0.2% -1.9% Nov 2007 £378,000 16.1% 13.3% Jul 2004 £232,000 na na - Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,513 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £385,000 £2,115 £457,399 £2,513 Nov 2007 £378,000 £2,077 £746,380 £4,101 Jul 2004 £232,000 £1,275 £568,266 £3,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £753,000 and £990,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 P/13061/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 94, Kendal Drive, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF TWO STOREY SIDE AND REAR EXTENSIONS AND SINGLE STOREY FRONT EXTENSION ALL WITH PITCHED ROOFS
- Summary:
- 19 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: