14, Pennine Way, L32 2BL
14 Pennine Way is a 66 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £183,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £183,000 15.3% 13.1% Oct 2015 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,045 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £183,000 £2,773 £266,952 £4,045 Oct 2015 £145,000 £2,197 £217,700 £3,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,480 per square metre (£160 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Pennine Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 14 Pennine Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.