42, Poynder Drive, ME6 5SF
42 Poynder Drive is a 67 m² flat in Snodland. It sold for £82,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £82,000 3.0% 0.8% Nov 2006 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,223 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,329 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £82,000 £1,224 £89,045 £1,329 Nov 2006 £60,000 £896 £63,390 £946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Snodland are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,560 per square metre (£327 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.