Property data
Sale history
£475,000 on Mar 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Wingate Road.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,756 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £475,000 £3,253 £548,366 £3,756

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £635,000 and £815,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Wingate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Wingate Road.

Photos for 4 Wingate Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.