9, Champion Way, MK42 9AF
9 Champion Way is a 74 m² terraced home in Bedford. It sold for £210,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Feb 2017
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,255 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £210,000 £2,838 £240,864 £3,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedford are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,620 per square metre (£263 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.