13, Manor Gardens, BA2 0AS
13 Manor Gardens is a 90 m² detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £385,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Manor Gardens.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,277 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,471 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £385,000 £4,278 £492,366 £5,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Manor Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2016. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 13 Manor Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.