4, Manor Vale, TW8 9JP
4 Manor Vale is a 47 m² flat in Brentford. It sold for £278,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£278,000 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Manor Vale.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,914 per square metre (£549 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,079 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £278,000 £5,915 £238,705 £5,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brentford are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,570 per square metre (£563 and £703 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Manor Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Manor Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.