10, Ash Grove, HU5 1LU
10 Ash Grove is a 167 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £185,000 8.2% 6.0% Aug 2002 £56,950 na na - Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,107 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,449 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £185,000 £1,108 £241,930 £1,449 Aug 2002 £56,950 £341 £197,632 £1,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,930. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £950 and £1,410 per square metre (£88 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: