22, Wellburn Close, BL3 3RL
22 Wellburn Close is a 200 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £243,950 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £243,950 3.8% 2.5% May 2014 £217,000 2.1% -0.5% May 2010 £200,000 14.0% 11.7% Feb 1999 £45,900 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Wellburn Close.
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,219 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,768 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £243,950 £1,220 £353,568 £1,768 May 2014 £217,000 £1,085 £357,917 £1,790 May 2010 £200,000 £1,000 £327,595 £1,638 Feb 1999 £45,900 £230 £166,423 £832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,720 per square metre (£155 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Wellburn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Wellburn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied