10, Lawrence Fields, OX25 4SX
10 Lawrence Fields is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Steeple Aston. It sold for £290,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £290,000 1.6% -0.6% Jun 2005 £240,000 12.5% 10.7% Aug 2002 £173,000 10.7% 9.1% Aug 1998 £114,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Lawrence Fields.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,972 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,732 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £290,000 £3,973 £345,400 £4,732 Jun 2005 £240,000 £3,288 £457,669 £6,269 Aug 2002 £173,000 £2,370 £384,367 £5,265 Aug 1998 £114,950 £1,575 £409,791 £5,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Aston are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,860 per square metre (£419 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Lawrence Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/10/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Lawrence Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.