15, Windmill Drive, NW2 1UR
15 Windmill Drive is a 61 m² flat in Cricklewood. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £325,000 3.1% 0.9% Dec 2005 £230,000 5.3% 3.5% Dec 2001 £187,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Windmill Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,327 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,460 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £325,000 £5,328 £333,064 £5,460 Dec 2005 £230,000 £3,770 £460,498 £7,549 Dec 2001 £187,000 £3,066 £390,084 £6,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cricklewood are now selling for between £5,970 and £7,430 per square metre (£554 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Windmill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2016. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Windmill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.