32, Leonard Road, GL1 4PQ
32 Leonard Road is a 139 m² semi-detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £218,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £218,000 3.6% 1.3% Oct 2006 £150,000 10.0% 7.8% Jun 2003 £109,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Leonard Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,568 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £218,000 £1,568 £315,007 £2,266 Oct 2006 £150,000 £1,079 £255,022 £1,835 Jun 2003 £109,000 £784 £259,760 £1,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,550 per square metre (£169 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Leonard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Leonard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.