11, The Haywain, LS25 5GE
11 The Haywain is a 79 m² terraced home in South Milford. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £175,000 4.6% 3.4% Oct 2013 £150,000 -1.0% -3.7% Jul 2009 £156,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Haywain.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £175,000 £2,215 £248,210 £3,142 Oct 2013 £150,000 £1,899 £252,179 £3,192 Jul 2009 £156,750 £1,984 £226,243 £2,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Milford are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,540 per square metre (£259 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Haywain. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Haywain.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: