3, Orrell Lane, L9 8BU
3 Orrell Lane is a 109 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £75,320 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £75,320 -4.3% -6.3% Oct 2009 £105,000 1328.1% 1301.3% Apr 2009 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £691 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £75,320 £691 £127,364 £1,168 Oct 2009 £105,000 £963 £192,212 £1,763 Apr 2009 £25,000 £229 £46,260 £424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,240 per square metre (£139 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Orrell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Orrell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: